Is pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle
adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
purpose c10-16 alkyldimethylamine oxide boosts cleaning c9-11 pareth-8 colorants deceth-8 fragrances gently aids soil removal not for use in dishwashers. adds color to product methylisothiazolinone pei-14 peg-24/ppg-16 copolymer phenoxyethanol ppg-26 sodium chloride sodium lauryl sulfate styrene acrylates copolymer water adds scent to product gently aids soil removal empty & discard cap preservative boosts cleaning stabilizes formula stabilizes formula thickener plastic provides cleaning bottle how2recycle.info makes product opaque for best results at high holds ingredients together keep out of reach of children. if in eyes, may cause temporary discomfort
Check pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pomegranate rose water scent dawn ultra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


