Is POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS UNFILTERED GINGER ALE, POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, 100% FRESH GINGER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BREWED HIBISCUS WITH FILTERED WATER, FRESH LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, AND CITRIC ACID

Check POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS UNFILTERED GINGER ALE, POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS UNFILTERED GINGER ALE, POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS UNFILTERED GINGER ALE, POMEGRANATE WITH HIBISCUS | Spoonful