Is Pomi Finely Chopped Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes

Check Pomi Finely Chopped Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pomi Finely Chopped Tomatoes is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping