Is POMMERY, MUSTARD WITH GREEN PEPPERCORNS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, GREEN PEPPER (10%), SALT, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BISULPHITE).

Check POMMERY, MUSTARD WITH GREEN PEPPERCORNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing