Is Pommy's Salt & Pepper Chicken With White Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (basmati Rice, Water, Cumin Seeds, Salt) Chicken Breast (40%), Vegetable Oil, Chillis, Onion, Spices, Cornflour, Wheat, Peppers, Garlic, Carrots, Paprika, Sugar, Tomato, Soy Sauce [water, Sugar, Water, Soy Bean (soya), Salt, Wheat Flour, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acid Regulator: Lactic Acid; Preservative Potassium Sorbate] Turmeric Powder, Dried Parsley, Spring Onion, Lemon Juice, Fennel, Cumin, Oyster Sauce Sesame, Cinnamon, Salt, Brown Sugar Contains Wheat and Soya.

Check Pommy's Salt & Pepper Chicken With White Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meal · Tray, Bag, Packet

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go