Is Pommy's Salt & Pepper Chicken With White Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (basmati Rice, Water, Cumin Seeds, Salt) Chicken Breast (40%), Vegetable Oil, Chillis, Onion, Spices, Cornflour, Wheat, Peppers, Garlic, Carrots, Paprika, Sugar, Tomato, Soy Sauce [water, Sugar, Water, Soy Bean (soya), Salt, Wheat Flour, Colour: Plain Caramel; Acid Regulator: Lactic Acid; Preservative Potassium Sorbate] Turmeric Powder, Dried Parsley, Spring Onion, Lemon Juice, Fennel, Cumin, Oyster Sauce Sesame, Cinnamon, Salt, Brown Sugar Contains Wheat and Soya.

Check Pommy's Salt & Pepper Chicken With White Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meal · Tray, Bag, Packet

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
LunchDinnerMeal PrepOn The Go