Is Pompeian Cooking Spray Non-Stick Coconut Oil - 5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil mct
- non-gmo expeller-pressed coconut oil
coconut oil mct
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil And Coconut Oil Mct, Non-gmo Expeller-pressed Coconut Oil And Coconut Oil Mct
Check Pompeian Cooking Spray Non-Stick Coconut Oil - 5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pompeian Cooking Spray Non-Stick Coconut Oil - 5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pompeian Cooking Spray Non-Stick Coconut Oil - 5 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


