Is Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Wine Vinegar Diluted with Water to 5% Acid Strength.

Check Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pompeian Red Wine Vinegar is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSourTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMarinadingMeal Prep