Is POMPEII, PRODUCE ENHANCERS, SMOOTHIE STRAWBERRY MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), STRAWBERRY POWDER (STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (FREE-FLOW AGENT), RED 40, RED 3

Check POMPEII, PRODUCE ENHANCERS, SMOOTHIE STRAWBERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep