Is ponds dramatic results Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- patent pending questions call 1-800-733-7546
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- butylene glycol
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- retinol
- +3 more
patent pending questions call 1-800-733-7546
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium-cocoyl Isethionate, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Sorium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Beafon Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Discoium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Palmitate), Retinol, Glycolic Acid, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Disodium Dimethicone Copolyol Sulfo - Succinate, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Fragrance, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Triethanolamine, Bht, Butylene Glycol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Disodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Patent Pending Questions Call 1-800-733-7546 (C), Chesobro Roonwich, Ct 06830
Check ponds dramatic results against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ponds dramatic results in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle


