Is ponds dramatic results Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- butylene glycol
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- retinol
- +3 more
peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium-cocoyl Isethionate, Propylene Glycol, Stearic Acid, Sorium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Beafon Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Discoium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Ascorbyl Palmitate (Vitamin C Palmitate), Retinol, Glycolic Acid, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Disodium Dimethicone Copolyol Sulfo - Succinate, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Fragrance, Carbomer, Polysorbate 20, Triethanolamine, Bht, Butylene Glycol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Disodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Patent Pending Questions Call 1-800-733-7546 (C), Chesobro Roonwich, Ct 06830
Check ponds dramatic results against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ponds dramatic results in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


