Is Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- hexylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua, Agua) Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Parfum, Fragancia), DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Mineral Oil (Paraffinum Liquidum), Tocopheryl Acetate, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Prunus Persica (Peach) Juice, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Amyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pond's® Exfoliating Renewal Wet Cleansing Towelettes with Citrus & Cucumber 30 ct Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


