Is PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus tang with savory depth and a light, smooth consistency; commonly described as well-balanced and not overpowering. Used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for dumplings or seafood, and a finishing drizzle on bowls. Reviewers note versatility, consistent flavor, and suitability for enhancing grilled or raw preparations regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- orange flavors with other natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
orange flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus tang with savory depth and a light, smooth consistency; commonly described as well-balanced and not overpowering. Used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for dumplings or seafood, and a finishing drizzle on bowls. Reviewers note versatility, consistent flavor, and suitability for enhancing grilled or raw preparations regularly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, BONITO EXTRACT (FISH), LACTIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL LEMON AND ORANGE FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, SUCCINIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PONZU CITRUS SEASONED DRESSING & SAUCE, PONZU CITRUS SEASONED is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


