Is Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Shrimp Protein (26%), Pea Flour, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Chicken Protein (10%), Collagen (8%), Red Lentils, Pumpkin, Hydrolyzed Chicken Liver (5%), Dried Coconut (2%), Flaxseed (2%), Dried Algae (1%), Fulvic Acid (0.5%), Cantaloupe Melon Extract (0.01%), Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA - 122 Inactivated (15x10^9 cells/kg)
Check Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


