Is Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed chicken liver
  • hydrolyzed chicken protein
  • collagen
  • glycerin

hydrolyzed chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp Protein (26%), Pea Flour, Glycerin, Hydrolyzed Chicken Protein (10%), Collagen (8%), Red Lentils, Pumpkin, Hydrolyzed Chicken Liver (5%), Dried Coconut (2%), Flaxseed (2%), Dried Algae (1%), Fulvic Acid (0.5%), Cantaloupe Melon Extract (0.01%), Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA - 122 Inactivated (15x10^9 cells/kg)

Check Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pooch & Mutt Shrimp and Coconut Coat Care Meaty Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking