Is POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, MILK, CACAO*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AS AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA*), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MALT, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA), TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR*, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT]), SEA SALT.
Check POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POOL PARTY PRETZEL, CALIFORNIA COLLECTIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


