Is Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy texture and mild sweetness; often consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and balanced sweetness, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly thin. Used for breakfasts, commutes, or afternoon caffeine boosts and quick refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Dates, Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee Beans), Vanilla Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Clove Extract, Cardamom Extract. Contains: Allergens

Check Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go