Is Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy texture and mild sweetness; often consumed chilled as a grab-and-go beverage. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and balanced sweetness, while some report it tastes overly sweet or slightly thin. Used for breakfasts, commutes, or afternoon caffeine boosts and quick refreshment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Dates, Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee Beans), Vanilla Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt, Clove Extract, Cardamom Extract. Contains: Allergens

Check Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pop And Bottle Vanilla Cold Brew Almond Latte is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go