Is Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (water, Oats*), Dates*, Cold Brew Coffee*, Coconut Mct Oil *, Organic Natural Flavor *, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia *, Rosemary Extract *, Chaga*, Lion's Mane*. *organic. Contains: Coconut
Check Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


