Is Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane Gluten Free?

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
- oat milk
- oats
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramel forward cold brew with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel commonly enjoyed chilled or over ice as a grab and go morning beverage or afternoon pick me up. Reviewers note pronounced sweetness and velvety texture, praise for convenience and portability, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste and price relative to size.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (water, Oats*), Dates*, Cold Brew Coffee*, Coconut Mct Oil *, Organic Natural Flavor *, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gum Acacia *, Rosemary Extract *, Chaga*, Lion's Mane*. *organic. Contains: Coconut
Check Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop & Bottle Caramel Cold Brew Oat Milk Latte Chaga & Lion's Mane in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


