Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt
Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


