Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g Vegan?

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt
Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


