Is Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g Vegetarian?

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popcorn-style crisps deliver a pronounced tang and noticeable acidity with a crisp, non-greasy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers often mention consistent texture and convenient packaging, while some report variation in flavor intensity between batches and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary], Salt
Check Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Popchips Sea Salt & Vinegar Multipack Crisps 5x17g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


