Is POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp crunch and tender chew, delivering a rich, savory profile with subtle coastal mineral accents. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as an on‑the‑go snack, reviews note consistent seasoning, fresh aroma, minimal greasiness, and satisfying texture across servings and easy sharing among friends.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Butter Flavor

Check POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go