Is POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT Vegan?

Description
Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp crunch and tender chew, delivering a rich, savory profile with subtle coastal mineral accents. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as an on‑the‑go snack, reviews note consistent seasoning, fresh aroma, minimal greasiness, and satisfying texture across servings and easy sharing among friends.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural butter flavor is usually derived from milk, but can come from non-animal origins.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy popped kernels offer a crisp crunch and tender chew, delivering a rich, savory profile with subtle coastal mineral accents. Commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or as an on‑the‑go snack, reviews note consistent seasoning, fresh aroma, minimal greasiness, and satisfying texture across servings and easy sharing among friends.
Ingredients
Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Butter Flavor
Check POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
POP CORN, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL & HIMALAYAN SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


