Is Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch Popped-Corn Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cinnamon flavor with a crisp, airy crunch; reviewers note a pronounced sugary spice and light powdery coating. Commonly eaten as a quick portable treat, paired with coffee or added to snack mixes. Reviewers cite satisfying texture but occasional excess surface dust and variable sweetness. Some mention occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch Popped-Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go