Is Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light triangular crisps deliver a sweet cinnamon crunch with a crisp, airy snap and fine sugary coating. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee; reviewers report consistent texture, pronounced sweetness, occasional residue, good portability, convenient between meals, and some complaints about intense flavor levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil. Sugar, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Salt. Buttermilk, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk.

Check Pop Corners Cinnamon Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking