Is Pop Corners Spicy Queso Lactose Free?

Description
Popcorners Spicy Queso is a highly praised snack among reviewers. They love the chips for being delicious, light, and fresh. Many reviewers consider them a great alternative to Sam's Club. However, it's worth noting that some reviewers do not perceive the chips as healthy. Additionally, there have been instances where reviewers found the chips to be stale. Overall, Popcorners Spicy Queso offers a tasty and enjoyable snacking experience, but potential buyers should be aware of the occasional stale chip and the perception of the product's healthiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorners Spicy Queso is a highly praised snack among reviewers. They love the chips for being delicious, light, and fresh. Many reviewers consider them a great alternative to Sam's Club. However, it's worth noting that some reviewers do not perceive the chips as healthy. Additionally, there have been instances where reviewers found the chips to be stale. Overall, Popcorners Spicy Queso offers a tasty and enjoyable snacking experience, but potential buyers should be aware of the occasional stale chip and the perception of the product's healthiness.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Salt, Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Spices, Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika, Annatto Extract For Color. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Pop Corners Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Corners Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


