This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pop Daddy Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POPCORN KERNELS, OLIVE OIL, DILL SEASONING (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, DILL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GARLIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, NATURAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [PREVENTS CAKING]), SEA SALT

Check Pop Daddy Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Pop Daddy Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle | Spoonful