No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pop Daddy Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Olive Oil, Gluten Free, Non-GMO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Popcorn, Olive Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Salt), Whey, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract

Check Pop Daddy Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Olive Oil, Gluten Free, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pop Daddy Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Olive Oil, Gluten Free, Non-GMO is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pop Daddy Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Olive Oil, Gluten Free, Non-GMO | Spoonful