Is POP! GOURMET, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • bittersweet chocolate
  • chocolate extract
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURMET POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE EXTRACT [PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE], SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [BUTTER], SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA), NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL, PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).

Check POP! GOURMET, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping