Is Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese blend

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Annatto, Paprika Extract (Spice And Color), Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pop I.Q. – The Best Healthy Snack – Organic Air Popped Sorghum Grain, Cheddar Cheese Flavor – non-GMO, Gluten-Free (Pack of 12 Single Servings) | Spoonful