Is Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Apple and Pear Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.
Check Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars Tangerine 6 Count - 14.7 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
Pop-Ice Freezer Bars - Assorted Flavors is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


