Is Pop-Ice Freezer Pops, Fat Free Ice Pops, Assorted Flavors (80 - 1 oz pops) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted chilled fruit flavors deliver sweet, icy popsicles with a smooth, slightly grainy texture that freezes firm but softens quickly. Commonly used for children's snacks, parties, and outdoor cooling; reviewers note large quantity and convenience, occasional variance in flavor strength, and simple single-serve packaging helpful for portioning and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Pop-Ice Freezer Pops, Fat Free Ice Pops, Assorted Flavors (80 - 1 oz pops) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop-Ice Freezer Pops, Fat Free Ice Pops, Assorted Flavors (80 - 1 oz pops) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go