Is Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel Soy Free?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor provides a dense, sugary profile while the popcorn maintains a mostly crisp texture with occasional chewiness; reviewers commonly mention consistent sweetness and satisfying audible crunch. Typical uses include casual snacking, movie-night treats, party sharing, and lunchbox additions. The 150g size fits solo indulgence or small-group portions well.
Why it's not soy free
- 322
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor provides a dense, sugary profile while the popcorn maintains a mostly crisp texture with occasional chewiness; reviewers commonly mention consistent sweetness and satisfying audible crunch. Typical uses include casual snacking, movie-night treats, party sharing, and lunchbox additions. The 150g size fits solo indulgence or small-group portions well.
Ingredients
Glaze (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dextrose , Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Emulsifier (322), Salt, Flavour, Colour (150d)), Air Popped Popcorn (37%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Raising Agent (500)
Check Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Pop N Good Popcorn Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


