Is Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery Lactose Free?

Description
Light, savory profile with delicate richness complements crisp, airy kernels that deliver a satisfying, lightly crunchy bite; commonly served at movie nights, casual snacking, and social gatherings. Compact 150g packaging facilitates sharing and on-the-go use, making it a convenient option for quick snacks and group occasions family gatherings and events.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavour
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory profile with delicate richness complements crisp, airy kernels that deliver a satisfying, lightly crunchy bite; commonly served at movie nights, casual snacking, and social gatherings. Compact 150g packaging facilitates sharing and on-the-go use, making it a convenient option for quick snacks and group occasions family gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Air Popped Popcorn (78%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Salt, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)
Check Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop N Good Popcorn Light & Buttery is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


