Is Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL) (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SESAME, SALT (CONTAINS ANTICAKING AGENT (SODIUM FERROCYANIDE), CHIVES, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SPRING ONION, CORN STARCH, ANTIOXIDANT (SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, A-TOCOPHEROL), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (AMYLASES, PROTEASES), CONTAINS CEREAL CONTAINING GLUTEN).

Check Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping