Is Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- amylases
- ascorbyl palmitate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL) (CONTAINS ANTIOXIDANT (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), SESAME, SALT (CONTAINS ANTICAKING AGENT (SODIUM FERROCYANIDE), CHIVES, SUGAR, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SPRING ONION, CORN STARCH, ANTIOXIDANT (SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, A-TOCOPHEROL), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (AMYLASES, PROTEASES), CONTAINS CEREAL CONTAINING GLUTEN).
Check Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop-Pan Crackers, Garden Onion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


