Is POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (45%), Raisins (12%), Maple Syrup, Peanut Flour, Organic Dark Chocolate (8%) [67% Cocoa Solids, Coconut Blossom Nectar, Cocoa Butter), Chicory (Root) Fibre, Vegetable Glycerine, Organic Puffed Millet, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier [Sunflower Lecithin], Sea Salt
Check POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
POP Peanut, Raisin & Dark Chocolate Protein Fibre Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


