Is Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 0.33 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Small packets deliver bright fruity flavor and an effervescent, crackling popping sensation on the tongue. Commonly eaten from the packet, sprinkled on ice cream or desserts, often mixed into drinks, as party favors. Reviews note nostalgic fun and intense pop, with occasional complaints about inconsistent freshness and small portion size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- lactose
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small packets deliver bright fruity flavor and an effervescent, crackling popping sensation on the tongue. Commonly eaten from the packet, sprinkled on ice cream or desserts, often mixed into drinks, as party favors. Reviews note nostalgic fun and intense pop, with occasional complaints about inconsistent freshness and small portion size.
Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 0.33 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 0.33 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 0.33 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


