Is Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with carbon dioxide
processed with carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Blue 1), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Pop Rocks Popping Candy, 18 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


