Is Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


