Is Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- processed with carbon dioxide
processed with carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Lactose (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red40), Processed With Carbon Dioxide
Check Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pop Rocks Strawberry Popping Candy, 24 count, 8.04 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


