Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pop Secret microwave popcorn premium butter pop and serve bags are a convenient and easy-to-use snack option. With a variety of flavors to choose from, each kernel offers a burst of delicious taste. The product details specify a package size of 3 32 oz. bags. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pop Secret microwave popcorn premium butter pop and serve bags are a convenient and easy-to-use snack option. With a variety of flavors to choose from, each kernel offers a burst of delicious taste. The product details specify a package size of 3 32 oz. bags. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


