Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


