Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large microwaveable bags deliver pronounced butter flavor and fluffy, tender kernels with a noticeable sheen; texture ranges from crisp outer edges to softer centers. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks. Customers note consistent buttery taste and aroma, occasional unpopped kernels, and simple microwave preparation and easy cleanup.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Milk), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Double Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


