Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • includes butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave-ready bags deliver warm, lightly buttery flavor with a tender-yet-crisp kernel texture; commonly used for movie nights, quick snacks, and family gatherings. Reviewers note reliable popping and strong aroma, with occasional unpopped kernels and uneven pops; convenient single-serve packaging suits quick preparation, casual entertaining, and easy cleanup for many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Butter (Cream, Salt)), Color Added, Freshness Preserved By Propyl Gallate, Contains Milk

Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go