Is Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Popcorn, Palm Oil, Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Sucralose.Contains: Soy.May Contain Milk
Check Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


