Is Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct Vegan?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Popcorn, Palm Oil, Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Sucralose.Contains: Soy.May Contain Milk
Check Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


