Is Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel flavor with a crunchy texture, packaged in three microwave-ready 2.64 oz bags for convenient single-serve snacks. Common uses include movie nights, parties, and quick treats. Customer reviews praise consistent sweetness and crunchy bite, while noting occasional unpopped kernels, uneven coating, or overly sticky clusters, issues noted in some.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Popcorn, Palm Oil, Isomalt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Blue 2 Lake, Sucralose.Contains: Soy.May Contain Milk
Check Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Pop Secret Popcorn, Sweet 'n Crunchy Caramel Microwave Popcorn, 2.64 oz Bags, 3 Ct is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


